Chateau D'aigueville (white)

Chateau D'aigueville

Overview

Color white — source: rule-based; confidence: low

Type Still wine (TTB dessert tax class) — source: TTB COLA filing; confidence: high

TTB 'dessert wine' is an alcohol-content tax class (still wine 14–24% ABV). This is a non-fortified still wine — distinct from fortified wines like Port or Madeira that share the same tax class.

ABV 12.5–13.5% (varies by vintage) — source: label image (TTB COLA filing); confidence: medium

Style still-white — source: rule-based; confidence: low

Grapes Clairette, Garnacha Blanca, Bourboulenc, Viognier, Roussanne — source: TTB COLA filing; confidence: high

Specific grapes per vintage are shown on the vintage rows below.

Region Côtes du Rhône — source: TTB COLA filing; confidence: high

Vintages

  • 2021 — 2 labels on file read from label · ABV 12.5% read from label · 40% Clairette, 30% Viognier, 10% Roussanne, 10% Grenache Blanc, 10% Bourboulenc TTB COLA filing
  • 2016 — 1 label on file read from label · ABV 13.5% read from label
  • 2015 — 1 label on file read from label · ABV 13.5% read from label · 40% Clairette, 35% Viognier, 25% Rouissanne TTB COLA filing
  • 2014 — 1 label on file · ABV 13.5% read from label · Clairette, Viognier, Roussanne TTB COLA filing
  • 2013 — 1 label on file · ABV 13.5% read from label
  • 2011 — 2 labels on file · ABV 13.5% read from label · 40%Clairette 35%Viognier 25%Roussanne TTB COLA filing

Vintage not yet determined from the filing data (1 filing)

Label Images

Chateau D'aigueville (white) — back (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — front (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — back (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — front (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — label (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — back (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — back (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — label (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — front (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — back (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — back (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — label (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — front (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — back (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — front (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — back (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — label (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — label (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — front (TTB COLA record)Chateau D'aigueville (white) — back (TTB COLA record)

Source: TTB COLA label image

Provenance & Sources

Canonical data derived from public TTB COLA filings. Each field shows its source and confidence. Values marked "read from label" were extracted from the government-approved label image and verified against the visible text. Regulated claims link to their federal evidence; see the EID contract for how to verify independently.

Report a problem with this page →